22 August, 2016

PM Modi Full cabinet list till August 2016

1. Rajnath Singh - Home Affairs
2. Sushma Swaraj - External Affairs
3. Arun Jaitley - Finance & Corporate Affairs
4. M Venkaiah Naidu - Urban Development Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation, Information & Broadcasting
5. Nitin Jairam Gadkari - Road Transport and Highways & Shipping
6. Manohar Parrikar - Defence
7. Suresh Prabhu - Railways
8. D V Sadananda Gowda - Statistics & Programme Implementation
9. Uma Bharati - Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation 

10. Najma A Heptulla - Minority Affairs
11. Ramvilas Paswan - Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
12. Kalraj Mishra - Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
13. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi - Women & Child Development
14. Ananth Kumar - Chemicals & Fertilizers, Parliamentary Affairs
15. Ravi Shankar Prasad - Law & Justice, Electronics & Information Technology
16. Jagat Prakash Nadda - Health & Family Welfare
17. Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati - Civil Aviation
18. Anant Geete - Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises
19. Harsimrat Kaur Badal - Food Processing Industries
20. Narendra Singh Tomar - Rural Development, Panchayati Raj Drinking Water & Sanitation
21. Chaudhary Birender Singh - Steel
22. Jual Oram - Tribal Affairs
23. Radha Mohan Singh - Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
24. Thaawar Chand Gehlot - Social Justice and Empowerment
25. Smriti Zubin Irani - Textiles
26. Harsh Vardhan - Science & Technology, Earth Sciences
27. Prakash Javadekar - Human Resource Development
Ministers of State
28. Rao Inderjit Singh - Planning (Independent Charge) Urban Development Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation
29. Bandaru Dattatreya - Labour & Employment (Independent Charge)
30. Rajiv Pratap Rudy - Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge)
31. Vijay Goel - Youth Affairs and Sports(Independent Charge), Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation 32. Shripad Yesso Naik - AAYUSH (Independent Charge)
33. Dharmendra Pradhan - Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge)
34. Piyush Goyal - Power (Independent Charge) Coal (Independent Charge) New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge) Mines (Independent Charge)
35. Jitendra Singh - Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge), Prime Minister's Office, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space
36. Nirmala Sitharaman - Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge)
37. Mahesh Sharma - Culture (Independent Charge), Tourism (Independent Charge)
38. Manoj Sinha - Communications (Independent Charge), Railways
39. Anil Madhav Dave - Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge) 40. VK Singh - External Affairs
41. Santosh Kumar Gangwar - Finance
42. Faggan Singh Kulaste - Health & Family Welfare
43. Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi - Minority Affairs, Parliamentary Affairs
44. SS Ahluwalia - Agriculture & Farmer Welfare, Parliamentary Affairs
45. Ramdas Athawale - Social Justice & Empowerment
46. Ram Kripal Yadav - Rural Development
47. Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary - Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
48. Giriraj Singh - Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
49. Hansraj Gangaram Ahir - Home Affairs
50. GM Siddeshwara - Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises
51. Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi - Drinking Water & Sanitation
52. Rajen Gohain - Railways
53. Parshottam Rupala - Agriculture & Farmer Welfare, Panchayati Raj
54. MJ Akbar - External Affairs
55. Upendra Kushwaha - Human Resources Development
56. Radhakrishnan P - Road Transport & Highways Shipping
57. Kiren Rijiju - Home Affairs
58. Krishan Pal - Social Justice & Empowerment
59. Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor - Tribal Affairs
60. Dr Sanjeev Kumar Balyan - Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
61. Vishnu Deo Sai - Steel
62. Sudarshan Bhagat - Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
63. YS Chowdary - Science & Technology, Earth Science
64. Jayant Sinha - Civil Aviation
65. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore - Information & Broadcasting
66. Babul Supriyo - Urban Development, Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation
67. Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti - Food Processing Industries
68. Vijay Sampla - Social Justice & Empowerment
69. Arjun Ram Meghwal - Finance, Corporate Affairs
70. Dr Mahendra Nath Pandey - Human Resource Development
71. Ajay Tamta - Textiles
72. Krishna Raj - Women & Child Development
73. Mansukh L Mandaviya - Road Transport & Highways, Shipping, Chemicals & Fertilisers
74. Anupriya Patel - Health & Family Welfare
75. CR Chaudhary - Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
76. PP Chaudhary - Law & Justice, Electronics & Information Technology
77. Dr Subhash Ramrao Bhamre - Defence

No comments:

Post a Comment

IF YOU LIKE THE POST,PLEASE LIKE FACEBOOK PAGE BELOW.

KINDLY POST YOUR COMMENT BELOW.